Adrian Peterson news, rumors and stats

 

Adrian Peterson

Minnesota Vikings
Running Back

Ht: 6.1 | Wt: 217

News | Stats | Stat vs. Team | Targets | Injury | Depth Chart | Roster


Overall

2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013

WkTmOppRushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush 2ptRecRec YdsRec AvgRec TDRec 2ptTchsTot YdsFum Lost
1MINATL191035.420016060.0010201630
2MINDET20663.300045213.0000241180
3MINKCC251024.081034816.0000281501
4MINGBP121129.3300166.0000131180
6MINCHI2022411.2030199.0000212330
7MINDAL12635.251011212.000013751
8MINPHI20703.5000000.000020700
9MINSDC302969.873011919.0000313151
10MINGBP11454.09003144.670014590
13MINDET151167.732011010.0000161260
14MINSFO1430.2100000.00001430
15MINCHI20783.902011717.000021950
16MINWAS9273.000022110.500011480
17MINDEN11363.2700000.000011360
Average:17965101191300181150
Total:2381341512019268131025716093